Staff

Upcoming Events

Recent Posts

  • Have a fab Summer!

    Hope you all have an amazing Summer, stay safe and get outdoors!!! Go bug hunting, bird watching, tree climbing, den building, pond dipping maybe even a bear hunt…

    Read More »
  • Year 1 visits to the woods

    Over the last couple of Wednesdays the year 1 children have been to visit Broxbourne woods. They started with thinking about what animals, birds and insects live in the…

    Read More »
  • Achievement

    “A huge congratulations to all year 2 and year 6 children on their recent KS1 and KS2 national assessments and tests. All the hard work has paid off.…

    Read More »
  • Starfish visit to Rye Meads Nature Reserve

    Starfish had a great morning on Wednesday 29th June at Rye Meads Nature Reserve. They took part in a colour hunt, bug hunting, bird watching, pond dipping and…

    Read More »
  • Governor view of the year

    “The school Governors met last night for the final full Governing Body meeting of the school year. We reviewed what has been a good year for the school.…

    Read More »
Headteacher Deputy Headteacher Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Tracy Gaiteri Mr Steve Emmett Mrs Deborah Harris

Teaching Staff

Mrs Penwill Mrs Campkin Miss Gajjar Ms Almond Mrs Hansford
Mrs Hawkins
Miss Rockall Miss Marks
Nursery Reception Reception Year 1 Year 1 Year 2 Year 2
Miss Tinsley Mrs Bolden Miss Panayi Mrs Oyediwura Miss Davies Mrs Richards Mr Crump
Forest School Leader Year 3 Year 3 Year 4 Year 4 Languages (French) P.E Teacher
Mr Webb Miss O’Riordan Miss Harris Mrs Plester
Year 5 Year 5 Year 6 Year 6

              Teaching Assistants and Support Staff

Mrs Chadwick Mrs Walton Mrs Hutchings Miss Notley Miss Drewe Miss Dott Miss Hicks
Nursery Practitioner Early Years Practitioner Early Years Practitioner Early Years Practitioner Early years Practitioner Early years Practitioner Early years Practitioner
Mrs Shurety Miss Salmon

Mrs Merritt

Miss Whippy Mrs Wyatt Mrs Langston Mrs Barton-Hagger
Y1 TA Y1 TA Y2 TA Y2 TA Y3 TA Y4 TA
Mrs Baird Mrs Eustace Mrs Trott Mrs Baird Mrs Stoker Mrs Ferdenzi Mrs Fantis
Y4 TA Y5 TA Y4 & Y5 TA Y5TA Y5 TA Y6 TA Y6 TA

Inclusion Team

Mrs Gilpin Mrs Viall Mrs Kendall Mrs Andrews Miss Johnston Miss Dathan Mrs Drake Mrs Cliss
Inco/Senco Inco/Senco Speech and Language Traveller Support Inclusion Assistant Inclusion Assistant Puffin Class Leader & Interventions Pelican Class Leader & Interventions
Mrs Mason Mrs Hastings Mrs Millard Mrs Wilk-Jurkowska Mrs Lockwood Mrs Lawrence Mrs Metz Mrs Furness
Inclusion Assistant Inclusion Assistant Inclusion Assistant Inclusion Assistant Inclusion Assistant Inclusion Assistant Inclusion Assistant Inclusion Assistant

Apprentices

Mr Wheeldon
Sports Apprentice

Admin & Premises Staff

Mrs Hodgson Mrs Tate Mrs Brace Mrs Skelton Mrs Howarth
Reception / Attendance Officer Finance Officer School Business Manager School Secretary Reception/Finance Officer
Mr Warne Mr Greatbanks Mr Turner Mr Gardiner
Site Manager Evening Caretaker ICT Technican ICT Technician

Breakfast Club and After School Club

Mrs Cliss Mrs Baird Mrs Mason Mrs Pryde Miss Dott
Breakfast and After School Club Assistant Breakfast and After School Club Manager Breakfast and After School Club Assistant Breakfast and After School Club Assistant Breakfast and After School Club Assistant

Midday Supervisory Assistants

Mrs Andrews Mrs Glenny Miss Brooks Mrs Caroll Mrs White Mrs Jeffery
Midday Pastoral SA MSA MSA MSA MSA MSA
Mrs Dickens Mrs Wallis Ms Payne Miss Kehoe Miss Taylor Mrs Cowley
MSA MSA MSA MSA MSA MSA
Mrs Furness Miss Hall
MSA MSA

Preschool Staff

Mrs Van-Praagh Mrs Ayres Mrs Lockwood Mrs Cheetham Mrs C Mann
Pre-school Leader (Manager) Pre-school Assistant Leader (Deputy Manager) Pre-School Assistant Pre-school Assistant Pre-School Assistant