Staff

Upcoming Events

Recent Posts

  • Sports Day Info

    Sports Day 2019 Friday 24th May   9:00am – 9:30am: Nursery and Starfish races   10:00am KS2 carousel followed by KS2 competitive finals   12:00pm Picnic lunch for…

    Read More »
  • Year 3 – Times table challenge

    In Maths we have been focusing on division and have been working on worded Maths problems involving multiplication and division. In order for the children to be successful,…

    Read More »
  • Year 1 learning

    We have lots planned for next half term and now the weather is warming up there will be lots of opportunities for outdoor learning. Please ensure your child…

    Read More »
  • Year 1 update

    This term we have been learning about features of our local area and how this compares to Kenya. We have learnt the story Handa’s Surprise and made our…

    Read More »
  • PE KIT!

    Just to remind everyone that our school PE kit is as follows: Plain navy blue shorts (or joggers in cold weather). Plain sky blue t-shirt. (Children may wear…

    Read More »
Headteacher Deputy Headteacher Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Tracy Gaiteri Mr Steve Emmett Mrs Deborah Harris

Teaching Staff

Miss Harris Mrs Campkin Ms Burling Miss Gajjar Miss Tinsley Mrs Plester Miss Thompson
Nursery Reception Reception Year 1 Year 1 Year 2 Year 2
Mrs Wright Mrs Bolden Mrs Oyediwura Miss Kell Miss O’Riordan Miss Dunne
Year 3 Year 3 Year 4 Year 4 Year 5 Year 5
Mr Webb Mrs Newland Mrs Richards
Year 6 Year 6 French

Teaching Assistants and Support Staff

Mrs Chadwick Mrs Walton Mrs Hutchings Miss Notley Ms Herbert Miss Harrison
Nursery Practitioner Early Years Practitioner Early Years Practitioner Early Years Practitioner Early years Practitioner Early years Practitioner
Miss Stamp Mrs Erdogan
Early Years Practitioner Early Years Practitioner
Mrs Drewe Miss Salmon

Mrs Merritt

Mrs Langston Mrs Pryde Miss Whippy Mrs Wyatt
Y1 TA Y1 TA Y2 TA Y2 TA Y3 TA Y3 TA
Mrs Eustace Mrs Baird Mrs Fantis Mrs Stoker Mrs Trott Mrs Ferdenzi  

Mrs Barton-Hagger

Y4 TA Y4 TA Y5 TA Y5TA Y5&6 TA Y6 TA Y6 TA

Inclusion Team

Mrs Gilpin Miss Davies Mrs Viall Mrs Kendall Mrs Andrews Mrs Drake Mrs Cliss
Inco/Senco Inco/Senco Inco/Senco Speech and Language Traveller Support Puffin Class Leader & Interventions Pelican Class Leader & Interventions
Mrs Mason Mrs Metz Mrs Wilk-Jurkowska Mrs Lockwood
Inclusion Assistant Inclusion Assistant Inclusion Assistant Inclusion Assistant

Admin & Premises Staff

Mrs Hodgson Mrs Tate Mrs Brace Mrs Skelton Mrs Howarth
Reception / Attendance Officer Finance Officer School Business Manager School Secretary Reception/Finance Officer
Mr Warne Mr Turner Mr Gardiner
Site Manager ICT Technican ICT Technician

Breakfast Club and After School Club (BAC)

Mrs Cliss Mrs Baird Mrs Mason Mrs Pryde
BAC Assistant BAC Manager BAC Assistant BAC Assistant
Mrs Furness Mrs Jeffery Mrs Dickens
EY BAC

Assistant

EY BAC

Manager

EY BAC

Assistant

Midday Supervisory Assistants

Mrs Andrews Mrs Church Mrs Burton Mrs Caroll Mrs White Mrs Jeffery
Midday Pastoral SA MSA MSA MSA MSA MSA
Mrs Dickens Mrs Wallis Ms Payne Mrs Gamble Miss Taylor Mrs Cowley
MSA MSA MSA MSA MSA MSA
Mrs Furness Miss Wall
MSA MSA

Preschool Staff

Mrs Ayres Mrs C Mann Mrs Lockwood  Mrs Berry Mrs Ridley
Pre-school Leader (Manager) Pre-school Assistant Leader (Deputy Manager) Pre-School Assistant Pre School Assistant Pre School Assistant